Student Council (2017-18)

Girl’s Shift:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HEAD GIRL MEENAKSHI P. SAILAN 12 B
ASST. HEAD GIRL MEGHNA MANOJ KUMAR 11 A
ISHANI MOHIT UDAS 11 A

Spring House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
SCHOOL PREFECTS SUBHANGI DAS MANAS KUMAR 12 B
GAYATHRI SOUNDARA RAJAN 12 B
AISHEE ANUJIT MONDAL 11 A
ATHIRATHA HARIDAS MUNDOKKIL 11 B
CULTURAL SECRETARY ABHIRAMY ANIL KUMAR 12 E
SPORTS SECRETARY DIVYA MURALI KRISHNAN 12 B
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) URMI BALACHANADRAN 12 A
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) AISHA HANA ABDUL LATHIF 11 D
HOUSE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) MAADIHA NISHA 8 F
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) AMBIKA SINGH 8 F

Summer House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
SCHOOL PREFECTS NEHA MOHAN NAYAK 12 D
ASWATHI PRAKASH AMBALA 12 A
MRIDHULAA SURESH VASUDEVAN 11 A
VAISHNAVI SANDIP JAGDALE 11 B
CULTURAL SECRETARY JAYITA INDUKUMAR 11 A
SPORTS SECRETARY AARTHI VARSHINI V. 11 E
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) SRINIDHI JAYAKUMAR N. 12 C
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) SAHANA P. BHANDARI 11 C
HOUSE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ANAGHA SHANKER 8 E
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) SAMIA FATHIMA ABDULLA 7 F

Autumn House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
SCHOOL PREFECTS TOMCY MARIAM THOMAS 12 D
CIANNA JOSEPH THATTIL 12 D
RISHITHA VUMMANENI RAO 11 A
NASRIN SAKKIR ALI 11 C
CULTURAL SECRETARY MANASVINI KANNAN MUDUR 11 E
SPORTS SECRETARY AYSHA NOUSHAD CHELATH PATTAMAR 11 B
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) SHRUTHI KARTHIKA SENTHILKUMAR 12 A
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) SHWETHA MELEDETH 11 A
HOUSE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) SUNAINA SUBBANNARAI 8 C
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ASHNA SHUKKU 7 E

Winter House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
SCHOOL PREFECTS MEGAN NORMA NORONHA 12 B
AARDHRA SURESH BABU 12 E
KAVYA VINEET MALHOTRA 11 A
ATHIRA SASIDHARAN 11 C
CULTURAL SECRETARY SAUMYATA ALOK KUMAR PURI 12 D
SPORTS SECRETARY MEDHA PRAVEEN PRAVEEN 11 D
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) ANJALI VINAY KUMAR 12 C
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) EVANA ELSA BOSE 11 A
HOUSE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ALAIKA RIYA MATHEWS 8 C
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) RUJUL MALHOTRA 7 B

Boy’s Shift:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY MOHAMMED YASSER 12 C
ASST. HEAD BOY ARITRA MULLICK 11 C
APOORV PANDEY 11 A

School Prefects:

NAME CLASS
HERSCHEL KEITH TONY 12 F
MOHAMMED NABHAN 12 A
KISHORE KRISHNA JANAKINATH 12 F
AMBAREESH SURESH 12 A
VIGNESH HARIHARAN 12 B
AMAAN AHMAD SIDDIQUI 12 C
FREDRICK SNOWIM WILLIAM 12 D
ANUP PREMRAJ KAMATH 12 A
ANGSHUK DATTA 12 C
JOSHUA D’SOUZA 12 E
GAUTHAM PRASHANTH 12 D
DYLAN BASILIO PINTO 12 C
ABHISHEK NARAIN BHATIA 12 A
DEV MILAN MEHTA 12 C
JOEL MORRISON D’SOUZA 12 C
MARLON E PAIS 12 D

Spring House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) RISHIKESH DWARAKANATH 12 E
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) VASANTH KUMAR RAJENDRAN 11 E
CULTURAL SECRETARY AARYAN C  MADANI 11 E
SPORTS SECRETARY RAJ PARAG GOHIL 11 C
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ADITYA ANOOP NAIR 8 C
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ABHIMANYU PANDEY 7 E

Summer House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) KEVIN KURIAKOSE JOSEPH 12 B
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) NEELAKANTAN ANAND 11 B
CULTURAL SECRETARY ABHISHEK KOLARI 12 B
SPORTS SECRETARY LANCE CLAUDE DIAS 12 G
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ARITRA GHOSH 8 F
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ANANDHU GOPAL 7 A

Autumn House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) MOHAMMED KAIF KHAISAR 12 E
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) JEFFREY GEORGE SHAJI 11 B
CULTURAL SECRETARY MIR HUSSAIN RAZA 12 E
SPORTS SECRETARY AKHILESH RAMESH 12 F
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) SOORAJ SUBHASH 8 C
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) NIKHILESH SRINIVASAN 7 E

Winter House:

 POSITION NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) MOHAMMED FARAZ KHAN 12 C
VICE CAPTAIN (SENIOR) JOHN ADITYA 11 B
CULTURAL SECRETARY SHREYAS SHRIHAR 11 A
SPORTS SECRETARY ALISTER D’SOUZA 12 F
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) BHAVISH PALAGIRI 8 F
HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) ARYAN SUBHASH NAIR 7 E